Back to top
08045477919
Send SMS    Call Me Free Send Inquiry
    Grandstream GRP2601
    Grandstream GRP2601
    Grandstream GRP2601
    Grandstream GRP2601
    Grandstream GRP2601
    Grandstream GRP2601
    Grandstream GRP2601
    Grandstream GRP2601
    Grandstream GRP2601
    Grandstream GRP2601
    Grandstream GRP2601
    Grandstream GRP2601

    Grandstream GRP2601

    Price 3600.0 INR/ Piece

    MOQ : 5 Pieces

    Grandstream GRP2601 Specification

    • Usage & Applications
    • Standard manufacturer packaging, securely packed in a branded box with protective internal cushioning to prevent damage during transit.
    • Type
    • Antique Telephone
    • Material
    • Plastic
    • Voice Mail
    • No
    • Use
    • Other
    • Screen
    • LCD screen with backlight
    • Caller ID
    • No
    • DND Feature
    • No
    • Support
    • VoIP
    • Button Type
    • Numeric keypad
    • Caller Transfer
    • Yes
    • Power
    • PoE (Power over Ethernet) or AC adapter Statampere (sA)
    • Weight
    • Lightweight (Approx. 0.7 lbs) Grams (g)
    • Color
    • Black
    • Interface
    • RJ45 Ethernet ports
     

    Grandstream GRP2601 Trade Information

    • Minimum Order Quantity
    • 5 Pieces
    • FOB Port
    • As per shipment location
    • Supply Ability
    • 1 Piece Per Week
    • Delivery Time
    • 1 Week
    • Sample Available
    • Yes
    • Sample Policy
    • Free samples are available
    • Packaging Details
    • Standard manufacturer box with protective packaging
    • Main Export Market(s)
    • Asia
    • Main Domestic Market
    • All India
    • Certifications
    • UC-Certified
     

    About Grandstream GRP2601

    It features 5-way voice conferencing to maximize productivity, integrated PoE (GRP2601P), and is supported by Grandstream's Device Management System (GDMS). Built for the basic needs of on-site or remote desktop workers the GRP2601 offers an easy-to-use and easy-to-deploy voice endpoint.

    FAQs of Grandstream GRP2601:


    Q: What type of accounts does the Grandstream GRP2601 support?

    A: The Grandstream GRP2601 supports SIP accounts for business communication.

    Q: Can the Grandstream GRP2601 transfer calls between users?

    A: Yes, caller transfer is supported on the Grandstream GRP2601.

    Q: Does the Grandstream GRP2601 allow users to view caller information?

    A: Caller ID feature is supported on the Grandstream GRP2601.

    Q: Is there a feature on the Grandstream GRP2601 to avoid incoming calls temporarily?

    A: Yes, the DND (Do Not Disturb) feature is supported on the Grandstream GRP2601.

    Q: What are the power options for the Grandstream GRP2601?

    A: The Grandstream GRP2601 can be powered through PoE (Power over Ethernet) or with an AC adapter.

    Q: What is the screen type on the Grandstream GRP2601?

    A: The Grandstream GRP2601 features an LCD screen with backlight for clear visibility.

    Q: Are there specific ports available on the Grandstream GRP2601 for connectivity?

    A: Yes, the Grandstream GRP2601 comes with RJ45 Ethernet ports for interface connections.

    Tell us about your requirement
    product

    Price:

    Quantity
    Select Unit

    • 50
    • 100
    • 200
    • 250
    • 500
    • 1000+
    Additional detail
    Mobile number

    Email

    More Products in Polycom IP Phones Category

    Polycom VVX 150

    Polycom VVX 150

    Price 6500.0 INR / Piece

    Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Pieces

    Type : Caller ID Phone

    Button Type : Yes

    Power : Builtin auto sensing IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Class 2, 5.0 W (Max Statampere (sA)

    Material : Plastic

    Yealink MP54

    Yealink MP54

    Price 23000.0 INR / Piece

    Minimum Order Quantity : 3 Pieces

    Type : Antique Telephone

    Button Type : Physical and touch buttons

    Power : PoE (Power over Ethernet) supported Statampere (sA)

    Material : Plastic and metal

    Poly Trio 8300

    Poly Trio 8300

    Price 40000.0 INR / Piece

    Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

    Type : Caller ID Phone

    Button Type : Physical and digital buttons

    Power : Powered via PoE (Power over Ethernet) Statampere (sA)

    Material : Plastic

    Grandstream WP825 Wireless IP Phone

    Grandstream WP825 Wireless IP Phone

    Price 17600.0 INR / Piece

    Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Pieces

    Type : Caller ID Phone

    Button Type : Physical buttons

    Power : Rechargeable battery Statampere (sA)

    Material : Plastic